IMPERIALISM AND U.S FORIEGN POLICY (CHAPTERS 20 AND 22.4) BIG IDEAS Compare and Contrast Big Stick, Dollar, and Moral Diplomacies. Why did the U.S feel obligated to intervene in Latin America and the Caribbean? What were Spain's concessions after the Spanish-American War, and what was their impact on America? Is the way the U.S took control of places like Hawaii, Cuba, Dominican Republic, and the Panama Canal Zone, "right"?
Mahan's Famous Book
The Influence of Sea Power Upon History
Written by Alfred T. Mahan
1890
Argued that all the great nations of history had extensive sea power
Said that the US, surrounded by two oceans, greatness would rest on its sea power
Motive for imperialism
Accquisition of Hawaii
Pressure for Annexation, due to large number of US citizens dominated Hawaiian political and economic life
Portait of Queen Liliuokalani
1887, US negotiates a treaty with Hawaii to open a naval base at Pearl Harbor
1891, Queen Liliuokalani takes the throne of Hawaii. She challenged the American control of the islands
1893, Americans living in Hawaii staged a revolution, Queen Liliuokalani gives up her authority
After Revoultion, a Provisional government, dominated by Americans sent a treaty of Annexation to Washington D.C
Finally ratified in 1898
Accquisition of American Samoa
Almost caused a war between the US, Great Britain, and Germany
All agreed to act as a combined protectorate of Samoa
1899, US and Germany split the land
US Harbor at Pago Pago
Spanish American War
US sympathy to Cuban Rebel under Spanish Rule Beginnings of Yellow Journalism
Joseph Pulitzer
William Randolph Hearst
"The Maine"
Depiction of the USS Maine Expolsion
Stationed in the Havana Harbor
Blew up days after the arrival of the de Lome Letter
Killed over 260
US citizens (with help from Yellow Press) believed Spain had blown it up
Started War Hysteria
Declared War on April 11, 1895
Teller Amendment- Promised to give Cuba its independence after the war
Called "A Splended Little War"
Less than five months long
460 Americans died in Battle, over 5200 died of disease
Weakened Spanish Military
"mopping up" exercise
US had a lack supplies, inadequite uniforms, and inexpeienced troops (no major wars)
Heavy racial conflicts
Segrated units
While trainning in the south, they used "White-Only" facilities
The Rough Riders Pose for a Picture
Commander (later Admiral) Dewey's Seize of the Phillippines
May 1, he sailed in to Manila Bay, Phillipines, and destroyed Spanish fleet
One casualty (heat stroke)
Within months, the Spanish surrendered Manila
"The Rough Riders"
Led by Teddy Roosevelt,
They charged up Kettle Hill (part of San Juan Hill battle) in face fo spanish guns.
100 dead or wounded
Armistice on August 12, 1895
Spain gave Cuban independence (US became protectorate), ceded Puerto Rico, Guam, and Phillippines (cost 20 million dollars)
The Phillippines Question
US citizens were unsure of what to do with the Phillippines
Started formation of the Anti-Imperialist League
Included many famous and influenial men
Andrew Carnegie
Mark Twain
Samuel Gompers
Senator John Sherman
Many believed annexing hte Phillippines would bring an "inferior" asian race to the population
Governing the new Colonies of Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, Guam, Tutuila, Cuba, Phillippines, and Other Possessions
Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico all recieved territorial status, and American Citizenship.
The Navy took Guam and Tutuila (Pacific)
Many small islands with limited populations had to US government or military presence (i.e Midway, Palmyra)
The Cuba Story and the Platt Amendment
US military forces stayed in Cuba until 1902
Helped prepare island for independence
Platt Amendment
1901
Barred Cuba from making Cuba create treaties with other countries
Gave USA right to intervene in Cuba to preserve independence, life and property
Required Cuba to permit US Naval stations within its country
The Phillipine War
Longest and most forgotten war (1898-1902)
4300 died
Led by Emilio Aguinaldo
Filipino nationalist
Emilio Aguinaldo
Claimed to be head of the government
Guerrillas were treated as murderers
By 1902 Americans were sick of war
US wins war
Key was the capture of Aguinaldo in 3/1901
Summer of 1901, military transfers authority to future President William Howard Taft
He annouced that American mission would be to prepare the islands for independence
China and The Open Door Policy
This video pretty much sums up the Open Door Policy and China better than anyone could, except Mr. Hartley himself!
Click the Blue Link Above.
Roosevelt's Big Stick Foriegn Policy and the Roosevelt Corrollary
'Roosevelt Corollary" Political Cartoon
"Speak softly, but carry a big stick"
Roosevelt believed that a distinction existed between "civilized" and "uncivilized" nations of the world
Civilized=white, anglo-saxon
Uncivilized= non-white, latin, or slavic
Roosevelt believed that economic development was equally important
There he conisdered Japan, civilized, despite they being an asian race
"The Great White Fleet"
A fleet of 16 new battleships, painted white, sent by TR, to travel the world, but most importantly remind Japan of the might ofthe United States.
The "Roosevelt Corollary" to the Monroe Doctrine
Roosevelt asserted that the US not only had the authority to oppose European Intervention in Western Hemisphere, but also to intervene in Western Hemispheric nations' internal affairs, if those nations were unable to maintain order and sovereignity
In 1905, Teddy Roosevelt also mediated to end the Russo-Japanese War, again asserting the US power across the Pacific.
The Panama Canal Story
The United States was intrested in building a canal across the isthmus of Panama (at the time part of Colombia)
TR sent his Secretary of State, John Hay, to negotiate an agreement that would allow construction to begin on it
Would have cost $10 million and a $250,000 annual rental
Casued outrage in Colombian Senate, who didn't ratify it
With help from France, the US was able to spark a revolution in Panama, which included using US military
President William Howard Taft, the 27th President of the United States
Three day revolution ended up Panama getting their independence
Panamian Gov't approved original treaty
Canal completed in 1914
Taft's "Dollar Diplomacy"
More concerned with economic success abroad
Wanted extend US investments to less developed nations
Intervention in Nicaragua
Revoultion of 1909
Adminstration sided with the rebels
Secretary of State Knox encouraged bankers to offers loans to the Nicaraguan governemnt after revoultion
Wilson's"Moral Diplomacy"
Dominican Republic
Financial control from 1905-1941
US estabished a military government in 1916
President Woodrow Wilson, the 28th President of the United States
Occupation for eight years
US troops were also used to quell a revoultion in Haiti, and helped push a Haitian Constitution in 1918
Bought the Danish West Indies from Denmark, renamed them the US Virgin Islands
Treaty with Nicaragua saying that no country but the US could ever built a canal there and that the US had the right in intervene in Nicaraguan internal affairs
He was not as imperialist as Roosevelt or Taft, and was not a "big stick" diplomat
Din't like to send troops into Latin American and Caribbean Nations
Mexican Revoultion and US Intervention
As no questions of the Mexican Revoultion appeared on the US Foriegn Policy and Imperialism Unit Quiz, I doubt that many (if any) questions will appear on our exam. But, here is an excellent film clip reguarding the Mexican Revoultion.
One important thing about this topic is that Taft and Wilson had different ideas on how to handle the situation. Our USH book gives a somewhat confusing explaination on it on pages 617-618.
Review Questions
Use these questions to review. Some of these questions are taken from, or are reworded versions, from the Unit Quiz. Answers are on the bottom of the page in white font. Highlight them to see the answers.
1. Which of these famous authors was known for his "yellow journalism" encouraging Americans to support the Spanish-American War?
A. Mark Twain
B. Jacob Riis
C. William Randolph Hearst
D. Thomas Paine
2. The Teller Amendment said that ..........
A. the US had no desire to control Cuba
B. the US had right to arbitrate in Venezuelan boundry disputes
C. the US had the right to subdue Filipino insuurectionists
D. Cuba would be a US protectorate
3. During this Era, the US had involvement in five semi-major, to major conflicts. Which of these was descibed as "a splended little war"?
A. Mexican Revoultion
B. The Phillippines War
C. Spanish American War
D. Russo-Japanese War
E. Panamanian Revolt
4. Emilio Aguinaldo was the leader of ............... insurgents against ............... rule.
A. Cuban; Spanish
B. Filipino; American
C. Samoan; American
D. American; Queen Liliuokalani's
5. Which of these did the US NOT take over between 1880 and 1915?
A. Hawaii
B. Alaska
C. Midway Islands
D. Guam
6. "The Great White Fleet" was ...............
A. a myth about Japanese Naval Power
B. a group of US battleships sent to Japan to remind them of the naval power and might of the US
C. Taft's escort to Nicaragua during insurrections
D. the only set of ships used in World War I
7. Which country did Panama (with help from the US) revolt against?
A. Phillippines
B. Nicaragua
C. Cuba
D. Colombia
8. "Remember the .............. !"
A. Maine
B. Sussex
C. Flag
D. Dorr Rebellion
9. This President was most conerned with advancing the nations economic interests over seas.
A. W. Wilson
B. T. Roosevelt
C. W.H. Harrison
D. W.H. Taft
10. Which type of diplomacy is illustrated/demonstrated in this politcal cartoon?
Picture for number 10
A. Military
B. Moral
C. Big Stick
D. Dollar
11. "Second. We owe it to our citizens in Cuba to afford them that protection and indeminity for life and property..." Using your knowledge of the Imperial Age, which President said this before which war/conflict?
A. Taft; Cuban
B. McKinley; Spanish-American War
C. McKinley; Russo-Japanese War
D. Wilson; World War One
12. WORD O' THE DAY/Imperialism question. =)
Which of these Spanish concessions does the United States DO NOT have possesion of today?
A. Puerto Rico
B. Guam
C. Phillippines
13. WORD O' THE DAY/ Imperialism question. =)
True or False.
There was a conscription during the Spanish-American War.
BIG IDEAS
Compare and Contrast Big Stick, Dollar, and Moral Diplomacies.
Why did the U.S feel obligated to intervene in Latin America and the Caribbean?
What were Spain's concessions after the Spanish-American War, and what was their impact on America?
Is the way the U.S took control of places like Hawaii, Cuba, Dominican Republic, and the Panama Canal Zone, "right"?
The Influence of Sea Power Upon History
Accquisition of Hawaii
Accquisition of American Samoa
Spanish American War
The Phillippines Question
Governing the new Colonies of Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, Guam, Tutuila, Cuba, Phillippines, and Other Possessions
China and The Open Door Policy
This video pretty much sums up the Open Door Policy and China better than anyone could, except Mr. Hartley himself!
Click the Blue Link Above.
Roosevelt's Big Stick Foriegn Policy and the Roosevelt Corrollary
The Panama Canal Story
Taft's "Dollar Diplomacy"
Wilson's"Moral Diplomacy"
Film Clip Discussing the Diplomacy of Presidents Taft and Wilson
The above clip will help if you are confused.
Mexican Revoultion and US Intervention
As no questions of the Mexican Revoultion appeared on the US Foriegn Policy and Imperialism Unit Quiz, I doubt that many (if any) questions will appear on our exam. But, here is an excellent film clip reguarding the Mexican Revoultion.
One important thing about this topic is that Taft and Wilson had different ideas on how to handle the situation. Our USH book gives a somewhat confusing explaination on it on pages 617-618.
Review Questions
Use these questions to review. Some of these questions are taken from, or are reworded versions, from the Unit Quiz. Answers are on the bottom of the page in white font. Highlight them to see the answers.
1. Which of these famous authors was known for his "yellow journalism" encouraging Americans to support the Spanish-American War?
A. Mark Twain
B. Jacob Riis
C. William Randolph Hearst
D. Thomas Paine
2. The Teller Amendment said that ..........
A. the US had no desire to control Cuba
B. the US had right to arbitrate in Venezuelan boundry disputes
C. the US had the right to subdue Filipino insuurectionists
D. Cuba would be a US protectorate
3. During this Era, the US had involvement in five semi-major, to major conflicts. Which of these was descibed as "a splended little war"?
A. Mexican Revoultion
B. The Phillippines War
C. Spanish American War
D. Russo-Japanese War
E. Panamanian Revolt
4. Emilio Aguinaldo was the leader of ............... insurgents against ............... rule.
A. Cuban; Spanish
B. Filipino; American
C. Samoan; American
D. American; Queen Liliuokalani's
5. Which of these did the US NOT take over between 1880 and 1915?
A. Hawaii
B. Alaska
C. Midway Islands
D. Guam
6. "The Great White Fleet" was ...............
A. a myth about Japanese Naval Power
B. a group of US battleships sent to Japan to remind them of the naval power and might of the US
C. Taft's escort to Nicaragua during insurrections
D. the only set of ships used in World War I
7. Which country did Panama (with help from the US) revolt against?
A. Phillippines
B. Nicaragua
C. Cuba
D. Colombia
8. "Remember the .............. !"
A. Maine
B. Sussex
C. Flag
D. Dorr Rebellion
9. This President was most conerned with advancing the nations economic interests over seas.
A. W. Wilson
B. T. Roosevelt
C. W.H. Harrison
D. W.H. Taft
10. Which type of diplomacy is illustrated/demonstrated in this politcal cartoon?
A. Military
B. Moral
C. Big Stick
D. Dollar
11. "Second. We owe it to our citizens in Cuba to afford them that protection and indeminity for life and property..."
Using your knowledge of the Imperial Age, which President said this before which war/conflict?
A. Taft; Cuban
B. McKinley; Spanish-American War
C. McKinley; Russo-Japanese War
D. Wilson; World War One
12. WORD O' THE DAY/Imperialism question. =)
Which of these Spanish concessions does the United States DO NOT have possesion of today?
A. Puerto Rico
B. Guam
C. Phillippines
13. WORD O' THE DAY/ Imperialism question. =)
True or False.
There was a conscription during the Spanish-American War.
ANSWERS:
1. C, 2. A, 3. C, 4. C, 5. B, 6. B, 7. D, 8. A, 9. D, 10. C, 11. B, 12. C, 13. False